Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@Middle School Gym
Andrea Schmidt
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
Matthew Trumm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Kohler
7/8 Boys' MS Basketball @ Kohler
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Bramstedt
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandokse
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schueler
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
2
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Matthew Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
5:30pm - 7:00pm
2nd gr Girls Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
D. Benton
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
3
7:00am - 5:00pm
FBLA Regionals
@TBD
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ozaukee High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Y-League Basketball
@Middle School Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
4
11:30am - 1:30pm
Binv
@High School Gym
needed: batting cage and mat
1:30pm - 3:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
1:30pm - 3:00pm
bent
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
volleyball nets and volleyballs
6:30pm - 8:00pm
socc
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
indoor soccer goals
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schueler
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Bramstedt
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup #8370, Amanda Eisentraut leader
6:15pm - 8:45pm
4H
@Commons
Patty Taylor
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@Middle School Gym
Andrea Schmidt
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@BIG EAST Tournament
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Trap
@HS Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
7
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Middle School Gym
Johnson/Pritzl
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube /Leader
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
8
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Bramstedt
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schueler
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Dance
@Middle School Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
2nd gr Girls Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
D. Benton
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
10
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
needed: cooler, freezer and basketball equipment
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWBB
@Howards Grove Middle School
Gym, commons, kitchen (contact Travis Damrow)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Mary Catholic High School
11
11:30am - 1:30pm
Binv
@High School Gym
needed: batting cage and mat
1:30pm - 3:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
1:30pm - 3:00pm
bent
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
volleyball nets and volleyballs
6:30pm - 8:00pm
socc
@High School Gym
indoor soccer goals
12
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Daisy Troop 8361/ Kim Tess Leader
5:00pm - 6:00pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Dannielle Arneson, coach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Middle School
contact Shane Arneson
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Hansen, leader
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School
Room 17/contact Shari Lewis
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
13
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Oostburg High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oostburg High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oostburg High School
14
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Middle School Gym
Johnson/Pritzl
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
15
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Middle School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Bramstedt
5:30pm - 6:30pm
2nd gr Girls Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
D. Benton
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schueler
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
16
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
5:30pm - 8:00pm
PTO Event
@Northview
Winter Carnival
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
17
7:00am - 9:00pm
HG Athletic Assoc/Millersville Rec.
@
Multiple Location
(girls) cooler and freezer needed
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Binversie
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
18
8:00am - 4:00pm
HG Athletic Assoc/Millersville Rec.
@
Multiple Location
(girls) cooler and freezer needed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
base
@High School Gym
baseball equipment/cages
6:30pm - 8:00pm
socc
@High School Gym
indoor soccer goals
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@Middle School Gym
Andrea Schmidt
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:00pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Dannielle Arneson, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schueler
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Bramstedt
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup #8370, Amanda Eisentraut leader
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
J. Pritzl
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
20
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
6:00pm - 6:30pm
TRCD
@Middle School Library
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Northview Library
Title 1 Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
21
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
2:30pm - 7:30pm
High School Boys and Girls BBall Practices
@Middle School Gym
High School gym unavailable. Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conf - HS
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube /Leader
22
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
5:30pm - 6:30pm
2nd gr Girls Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
D. Benton
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Trac
@HS Library
meeting 6:30-7:30pm need projector and screen
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schueler
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
23
No School
24
District Solo & Ensemble
@Kohler
Hosted by HG High School
District Solo & Ensemble
@Kohler
25
11:30am - 1:30pm
Binv
@High School Gym
needed: batting cage and mat
1:30pm - 3:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
1:30pm - 3:00pm
bent
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
volleyball nets and volleyballs
6:00pm - 8:00pm
base
@High School Gym
baseball equipment/cages
6:30pm - 8:00pm
socc
@High School Gym
indoor soccer goals
26
Sub-District Forensics
@High School
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Forensics - Subdistrict
@
Multiple Location
All classrooms will be used
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Daisy Troop 8361/ Kim Tess Leader
5:00pm - 6:00pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Dannielle Arneson, coach
5:00pm - 8:15pm
Cub Scouts
@Middle School
Blue & Gold ceremony-need gym, lunchroom, kitchen
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Hansen, leader
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School
Room 17/contact Shari Lewis
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@High School Gym
Todd Binversie
27
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Socc
@Middle School Gym
Johnson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
28
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?