Howards Grove
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmFBLA State
LaCrosse location
2:00pmGolf: Varsity North Division Mini Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Mishicot, Reedsville, St. Mary Catholic, Stockbridge-Hilbert
4:00pm- 9:00pmBummy's Night
Bummy's Haus location
4:00pmTennis: Varsity Matchvs. Port Washington
4:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity Multi  

(Time Changed)

vs. Hilbert, Kohler, Mishicot, Sheboygan Area Lutheran
 @ Kohler High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-18)

vs. Sheboygan Falls
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Manitowoc Lutheran
5:15pm- 6:45pmSoccer Practice
Northview Gym location

U12 YMCA/J. Pritzl

U12 YMCA/J. Pritzl

6:00pm- 7:30pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWVA- Lake Effect Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Northview Gym location

E. Bruder

E. Bruder

Wednesday, April 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 4:00pmDrama Club
Middle School location

Rooms 24 and 27

Rooms 24 and 27

2:30pm- 3:30pmSilent Tigers Sign Language Club
Middle School location

Room 24 Mrs. Masters/Mrs. Brockman

Room 24 Mrs. Masters/Mrs. Brockman

4:00pm- 9:00pmBummy's Night
Bummy's Haus location
4:30pm- 8:30pmWVA- Lake Effect Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Northview Gym location

E.Bruder

E.Bruder

5:30pm- 7:30pmForensics-Friends/Family performance
Choir Room location
6:00pm- 7:30pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmBaseball Velocity & Arm Training
High School Gym location
6:45pm- 8:15pmLakeshore Force AAU Basketball
Middle School Gym location

Grunewald

Grunewald

Thursday, April 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 9:00pmBummy's Night
Bummy's Haus location
4:00pmTennis: Varsity Matchvs. Plymouth School District
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
6:00pm- 8:55pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
Friday, April 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:15pmSoccer Practice
Northview Gym location

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/K.Salm

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/K.Salm

3:50pmGolf: Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kohler
3:50pmGolf: JV Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kohler
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Sheboygan Area Lutheran

Rescheduled as a double header at Lutheran on May 14th.

Rescheduled as a double header at Lutheran on May 14th.

Saturday, April 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTrack and Field: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Brillion, Cedar-Grove Belgium, Chilton, Gibraltar, Menasha, Omro, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Sheboygan Falls, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Valders, Winneconne
 @ Valders High Schoollocation
Sunday, April 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmBinversie Pitching Practice
High School Gym location

needed: batting cage and mat

needed: batting cage and mat

1:30pm- 3:00pmBenton Basketball
High School Gym, Restrooms - inside location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Open Gym
High School Gym location

baseball equipment/cages

baseball equipment/cages

Monday, April 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmGolf: JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cedar-Grove Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Kohler, Random Lake, Reedsville, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Sheboygan County Christian, St. Mary Catholic
 @ Glacial 9 Quit Qui Oc location
4:00pm- 5:10pmSoccer Practice
Northview Gym location

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/E. Pahl

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/E. Pahl

4:30pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Middle School Gym location

U14-Jayson Carmody

U14-Jayson Carmody

6:00pm- 8:55pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scouts
Northview Lunchroom location

Troup #8370, Amanda Eisentraut leader

Troup #8370, Amanda Eisentraut leader

7:00pmSchool Board Meeting
HS Library location