Howards Grove
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Varsity Full Conference Mini Meet  

(Postponed to 05-14-18)

vs. Cedar-Grove Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Kohler, Mishicot, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake, Reedsville, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Sheboygan County Christian, St. Mary Catholic, Stockbridge-Hilbert
3:00pm- 4:00pm5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
Middle School Gym location

Kraemer

Kraemer

4:00pm- 5:00pm3rd/4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
Northview Gym location

TJ Milbrath, coach

TJ Milbrath, coach

4:00pmTennis: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Waupun
4:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
Middle School Gym location

U10 Girls (Baierl/Carmody)

U10 Girls (Baierl/Carmody)

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Hilbert/Stockbridge
4:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity Multi  

(Postponed)

vs. Hilbert, Oostburg, Random Lake, Sheboygan Area Lutheran
 @ Hilbert High Schoollocation
5:15pm- 6:45pmSoccer Practice
Northview Gym location

U12 YMCA/J. Pritzl

U12 YMCA/J. Pritzl

6:00pm- 7:30pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-07-18)

vs. Kohler
 @ Kohler High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmWVA- Lake Effect Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Northview Gym location

E. Bruder

E. Bruder

Wednesday, April 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 4:00pmDrama Club
Middle School location

Rooms 24 and 27

Rooms 24 and 27

2:30pm- 3:30pmSilent Tigers Sign Language Club
Middle School location

Room 24 Mrs. Masters/Mrs. Brockman

Room 24 Mrs. Masters/Mrs. Brockman

2:45pm- 4:00pm3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
Northview Gym location

J. Stoeckigt

J. Stoeckigt

4:30pm- 8:30pmWVA- Lake Effect Volleyball  

(Cancelled)

Northview Gym location

E.Bruder

E.Bruder

5:00pm- 6:30pm5th Grade Boys Baseball Practice
Middle School Gym location

Stoeckigt (only using gym if poor weather/field conditions)

Stoeckigt (only using gym if poor weather/field conditions)

6:00pm- 7:30pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirl Scouts
Northview Lunchroom location

Amanda Grube /Leader

Amanda Grube /Leader

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Meeting
Middle School Cafeteria location
6:45pm- 8:15pmLakeshore Force AAU Basketball
Middle School Gym location

Grunewald

Grunewald

Thursday, April 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmGolf: JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Hilbert/Stockbridge, Kohler, Oostburg, Random Lake, Reedsville, Sheboygan County Christian
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Cedar-Grove Belgium
 @ Belgium Parklocation
4:00pmTennis: Varsity Matchvs. Kewaskum
 @ Kewaskum High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Middle School Gym location

U14-Jayson Carmody

U14-Jayson Carmody

4:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity Triangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mishicot, Reedsville
6:00pm- 8:55pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
Friday, April 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmHigh School Varsity Soccer Practice
Middle School Gym location

Varsity Girls

Varsity Girls

3:45pm- 5:15pmSoccer Practice
Northview Gym location

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/K.Salm

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/K.Salm

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 05-17-18)

vs. St. Mary Catholic
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Mary's Springs Academy
 @ Smith Field - Marian University location
5:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball practice
Middle School Gym location

Schumacher

Schumacher

Saturday, April 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:30amPTO Event
HS Receiving Room/Loading Dock location

Bleacher Seat Sale 8am-10am

Bleacher Seat Sale 8am-10am

7:30am- 1:30pmSheboygan North Tennis
Restrooms - Concession Stand, Tennis Courts location
1:00pmGolf: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cedar-Grove Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Kohler, Oostburg, Plymouth, Random Lake, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Sheboygan County Christian, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
Sunday, April 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmBinversie Pitching Practice
High School Gym location

needed: batting cage and mat

needed: batting cage and mat

1:30pm- 3:00pmBenton Basketball
High School Gym, Restrooms - inside location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Open Gym
High School Gym location

baseball equipment/cages

baseball equipment/cages

Monday, April 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity Relaysvs. Cedar-Grove Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Hilbert, Kohler, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mishicot, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake, Reedsville, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, St. Mary Catholic
 @ Kohler High Schoollocation
3:45pm- 5:00pmGirl Scouts
Northview Lunchroom location

Daisy Troop 8361/ Kim Tess Leader

Daisy Troop 8361/ Kim Tess Leader

4:00pm- 5:10pmSoccer Practice
Northview Gym location

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/E. Pahl

U-8 YMCA 1&2 grade soccer practice/E. Pahl

4:30pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Middle School Gym location

U14 Girls (Carmody)

U14 Girls (Carmody)

4:30pmTennis: Varsity Matchvs. Saint Lawrence Seminary
 @ Saint Lawrence Seminary High School location
5:00pm- 6:15pmsoftball practice
Northview Gym location

Millersville Rec girls softball practice/ E.Pahl

Millersville Rec girls softball practice/ E.Pahl

6:00pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Boys Baseball Practice
Middle School Gym location

Stoeckigt

Stoeckigt

6:00pm- 8:55pm5th-8th Grade Baseball Practice
High School Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCub Scouts
Middle School location

contact Shane Arneson

contact Shane Arneson

6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scouts
Northview Lunchroom location

Amanda Hansen, leader

Amanda Hansen, leader

6:00pm- 7:30pmGirl Scouts
Middle School location

Room 17/contact Shari Lewis

Room 17/contact Shari Lewis