The Big East
logo
Golf: Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Xavier  Hortonville,
,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
Brillion,
Chilton,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Freedom,
Kaukauna,
Kimberly,
Little Chute, WI,
Menasha,
Neenah,
New London,
Seymour,
St. Mary Catholic,
Waupaca,
Wrightstown 
High Cliff Golf Course  11:00AM  10:45AM     
Metro Meet - shotgun
Meet  3:45PM  Two Rivers  Reedsville  Fox Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
South Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  Sheboygan Area Lutheran  Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Kohler,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Sheboygan Christian 
Pine Hills Country Club         
North Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  Howards Grove  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Mishicot,
Reedsville,
St. Mary Catholic,
Stockbridge-Hilbert 
Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan         
South Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  TBD  Kohler  Pine Hills Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheboygan Falls  West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Valders,
Cedarburg,
Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
New Holstein,
Oostburg,
Port Washington,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Waupun,
Grafton,
Kewaskum 
The Bull Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheboygan Falls  West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Valders,
Cedarburg,
Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
New Holstein,
Oostburg,
Port Washington,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Waupun,
Grafton,
Kewaskum 
The Bull Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Meet  3:30PM  Reedsville  Chilton  Wander Springs Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Lourdes Academy  Clintonville,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Markesan,
Menasha,
Mosinee,
Oshkosh West,
Pardeeville,
Randolph,
Reedsville,
St. Mary Catholic,
Winneconne,
Wrightstown 
Lake Breeze Golf Club  9:10AM  8:55AM     
Meet  2:00PM  Kiel  Reedsville  Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled to 05-09-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Full Conference Mini Meet  2:00PM  Cedar-Grove Belgium  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
Kohler,
Mishicot,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Reedsville,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Christian,
St. Mary Catholic,
Stockbridge-Hilbert 
Riverdale Country Club         
South Division Mini Meet  2:00PM  TBD  Kohler  Riverdale Country Club         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Brillion  Reedsville  Wander Springs Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Meet  3:30PM  Kohler  Howards Grove  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Platteville,
Clinton,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Big Foot,
Jefferson,
Lancaster,
Wilmot Union 
Geneva National Golf Club         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
South Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  Ozaukee  Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Kohler,
Oostburg,
Random Lake,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Christian 
The Bog Golf Course         
North Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  Reedsville  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
Mishicot,
St. Mary Catholic,
Stockbridge-Hilbert 
Wander Springs Golf Course         
South Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  TBD  Kohler  The Bog Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Mary's Springs  Horicon,
Cambridge,
Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Markesan,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Lourdes Academy,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Columbus,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Saint Mary Springs  Horicon,
Cambridge,
Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Markesan,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Lourdes Academy,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Columbus,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Oakfield MS/HS 
         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Quad  3:30PM  Valders  Mishicot,
Reedsville,
Roncalli 
Autumn Ridge Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Port Washington  Brookfield Central,
Brown Deer,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Shorewood,
Slinger,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Hawthorne Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Port Washington  Brookfield Central,
Brown Deer,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Shorewood,
Slinger,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East Suns,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Hawthorne Hills Golf Course  6:45AM       
Invitational  10:00AM  Lourdes Academy  Living Word Lutheran,
Menasha,
Oshkosh West,
Clintonville,
Markesan,
Pardeeville,
Randolph,
St. Mary Catholic,
Winneconne,
Reedsville 
Lake Breeze Golf Club         
Invitational  10:00AM  Lourdes Academy  Clintonville,
Living Word Lutheran,
Markesan,
Menasha,
Oshkosh West,
Pardeeville,
Randolph,
Reedsville,
St. Mary Catholic,
Winneconne 
Lake Breeze Golf Club  9:10AM  8:55AM     
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Green Bay East  Ashwaubenon,
De Pere,
Denmark,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan Christian,
West De Pere,
Wrightstown 
Ledgeview Golf Course         
Jerry Olbrich Match Play Invitational
Invitational  8:30AM  Campbellsport  Grafton,
Howards Grove,
Kewaskum,
Marquette,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Plymouth,
Sheboygan Falls,
St. Mary's Springs Academy 
Auburn Bluffs Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  River Valley  Argyle,
Barneveld,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Iowa-Grant,
Kohler,
Lancaster,
Mineral Point,
Platteville,
Portage,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
Sauk Prairie,
Viroqua,
Westby Area 
River Valley High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  River Valley  Westby Area,
Viroqua,
Sauk Prairie,
Platteville,
Argyle,
Cuba City,
Darlington,
Dodgeville,
Fennimore,
Fort Atkinson,
Kohler,
Mineral Point,
Prairie du Chien,
Richland Center,
Barneveld,
Lancaster,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
River Valley High School         
Invitational  1:00PM  Sheboygan Area Lutheran  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Pine Hills Country Club         
Invitational  8:30PM  CNC Links  St. Mary Catholic  CNC Links  6:45AM       
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Meet  3:30PM  Brillion  St. Mary Catholic  Wander Springs Golf Course  2:00PM  1:45PM     
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Full Conference Mini Meet  2:00PM  Mishicot  Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
Kohler,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Reedsville,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Christian,
St. Mary Catholic,
Stockbridge-Hilbert 
Fox Hills Resort         
South Division Mini Meet  2:00PM  TBD  Kohler  Fox Hills Resort         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Invitational  9:15AM  Princeton  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Lawsonia Golf Club         
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
Saint Mary Springs,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Meet  3:30PM  Reedsville  Wrightstown  Wander Springs Golf Course         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Chilton,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Oostburg,
Plymouth,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Meet  1:00PM  Kohler  Marinette  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Meet  2:30PM  Sheboygan Christian  Antigo,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
Whistling Straits Golf Course         
Match  2:30PM  St. Mary Catholic  Brillion  Winagamie Golf Course    2:00PM     
Monday, May 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Berlin  Beaver Dam,
Appleton East,
Denmark,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Markesan,
Montello,
Ozaukee,
Ripon,
Waupaca,
Princeton,
Lakeland Union,
Lourdes,
Kewaskum 
Mascoutin Golf Course  6:30AM       
Meet  3:30PM  Kohler  Oostburg  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
South Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  Sheboygan Christian  Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Kohler,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran 
Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan         
North Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  Stockbridge-Hilbert  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
Mishicot,
Reedsville,
St. Mary Catholic 
Hickory Hills Golf Course         
South Division Mini Meet  3:00PM  TBD  Kohler  Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Meet  2:00PM  Kiel  Reedsville  Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled from 04-12-19)
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Kiel  Manitowoc Lincoln,
Mishicot,
Reedsville,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  North Fond du Lac  Hartford Union,
Horicon,
Cambridge,
Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Lomira,
Mayville,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Lourdes Academy,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Stockbridge,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Columbus,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
2019 North Fondy Invite 2 Person 18 hole Scramble $35 per player entry fee paid to Whispering Springs Registration to begin at 8:30 and a shotgun event start at 10:00.
Meet  3:30PM  Kohler  Sheboygan Area Lutheran  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Conference Tournament  8:30AM  Kohler  TBD  Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Conference Meet  9:00AM  Kohler  Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
Mishicot,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Reedsville,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Christian,
St. Mary Catholic,
Stockbridge-Hilbert 
Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
For Testing Only. DO NOT USE.  4:00PM  TBA  Howards Grove  tba         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regional  TBD  TBA  Cedar-Grove Belgium           
Regional  TBD  TBD  St. Mary Catholic           
Regional  TBD  TBA  Kohler  tba         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regional  TBD  TBD  St. Mary Catholic           
Regional  9:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Howards Grove  Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectional  TBD  TBD  St. Mary Catholic           
Sectional  TBD  TBA  Kohler  tba         
Sectional  TBD  Markesan  TBA  Lawsonia Links         
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Sectional  TBD  TBD  St. Mary Catholic           
Sectional  TBD  Markesan  TBA  Lawsonia Links         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State  TBD  TBD  St. Mary Catholic           
State  TBD  TBA  Kohler  University Ridge Golf Course, Verona         
State  TBD  WIAA State  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State  TBD  TBD  St. Mary Catholic           
State  TBD  WIAA State  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course