Random Lake
Volleyball Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Away vs. Chilton,
Kewaunee,
Reedsville 
Chilton Middle School         
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Quad  5:00PM  Away vs. St. Mary Catholic,
Pacelli Catholic,
West Bend East 
St. Mary Catholic High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Howards Grove  Howards Grove High School         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Dodgeland,
Cambridge,
Laconia,
Manawa,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Pardeeville,
Poynette 
Dodgeland High School         
Two pools of round robin play - guaranteed three matches. Top two teams from each pool advance to championship playoffs.
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium  Cedar Grove-Belgium High School         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Ozaukee  Random Lake High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Sheboygan South,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
Kohler,
Oostburg,
Plymouth,
Sheboygan Christian,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan North 
Sheboygan South High School         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Oostburg  Oostburg High School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Manitowoc Lutheran  Random Lake High School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Ozaukee,
Campbellsport,
Kiel,
Living Word Lutheran,
Sheboygan Christian 
Ozaukee High School         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Sheboygan Christian  Sheboygan Christian High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Sheboygan Area Lutheran  Random Lake High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Valders,
Green Bay West,
Hustisford,
Menasha,
Wausaukee,
Winneconne 
Valders High School         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Reedsville  Random Lake High School         
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Kohler  Random Lake High School         
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Conference Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Reedsville,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Hilbert,
Howards Grove,
Kohler,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Christian,
St. Mary Catholic 
tba