logo Random Lake Random Lake
Cross Country Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 02-18-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Sheboygan Falls,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Plymouth,
Winneconne,
,
Kewaskum 
Sheboygan Falls High School  2:30PM       
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Kiel,
Denmark,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Gibraltar,
Howards Grove,
Kewaskum,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
NW WI Christian Home,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Plymouth,
Roncalli,
St. Lawrence Seminary,
Southern Door,
Two Rivers,
Valders,
Washington County Home School Association,
Waupun,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Kiel High School XCTrail  2:15PM       
$50.00 HS Boys and $50.00 HS Girls and $20.00 Middle School
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Mayville,
Horicon,
Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Kiel,
Kohler,
Laconia,
Lomira,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Ozaukee,
Ripon,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Waupun,
Wautoma,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Washington County Home School Association,
Kewaskum,
Watertown-Riverside Middle,
Portage
 
Mayville Golf Course         
 (Cancelled)
MS Races will begin at 4PM HS Boys race will begin at 4:30 PM HS Girls race will begin at 5:00 PM
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:15PM  Away vs. Ripon,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Sheboygan Falls 
Barlow Park - Ripon         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Algoma,
Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Gibraltar,
Green Bay New Lutheran,
Heritage Christian,
Hilbert,
Horicon,
Howards Grove,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kohler,
Living Word Lutheran,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Mishicot,
New Christian Home,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Roncalli,
Saint Joan Antida,
St. Lawrence Seminary,
Saint Mary Springs,
Salam,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
St. Mary Catholic,
Washington County Home School Association,
Washington County Homeschool Association,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Sheboygan Lutheran High School  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Mishicot,
Algoma,
Bay Port,
Brillion,
Coleman,
De Pere,
Denmark,
Gibraltar,
Kewaunee,
Kiel,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
New Holstein,
NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton),
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconto,
Oconto Falls,
Oneida Nation,
Ozaukee,
Providence Academy (Green Bay),
Reedsville,
Roncalli,
Sevastopol,
Seymour,
Sheb Christian/Lutheran B Soccer,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Southern Door,
Sturgeon Bay,
Two Rivers,
Washington Island,
West De Pere,
Wrightstown 
Mishicot High School  1:20PM  1:05PM     
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Meet 4:15PM  Away vs. Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Howards Grove,
Kohler,
Oostburg,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Sheboygan South 
Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Lake Country Lutheran,
Greenfield,
Heritage Christian,
Hope Christian,
Martin Luther,
Messmer,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
University Lake,
Waukesha South,
Wayland Academy,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
Lake Country Lutheran High School  7:45AM       
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Campbellsport,
Horicon,
Howards Grove,
Kewaskum,
Living Word Lutheran,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mayville,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Winneconne 
Campbellsport Elementary School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet 10:00AM  Random Lake/Ozaukee CC vs. Manitowoc Lutheran,
Cedar-Grove Belgium,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Hilbert,
Howards Grove,
Kohler,
Mishicot,
Oostburg,
Reedsville,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Christian,
St. Mary Catholic 
Two Rivers High School  7:45AM       
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
  Cross Country: Varsity Sectional 11:00AM  Away vs. Lake Country Lutheran  Lake Country Lutheran High School  8:30AM