Random Lake
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Meet  7:00PM  Elkhart Lake/Howards Grove  Random Lake High School         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Janesville Parker,
Kenosha Bradford,
Racine Horlick,
Edgerton,
Monroe,
Prairie du Chien,
Hamilton 
Janesville Parker High School         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Ozaukee  Ozaukee High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Kenosha Christian Life  Kenosha Christian Life High School         
Weigh in 5:00pm
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Fond du Lac,
Menomonie,
Oconomowoc,
Oak Creek,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Hudson,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Cedarburg,
Denmark,
Freedom,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
North Fond du Lac,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan Falls,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln HS,
Kewaskum,
Bay Port 
Fond Du Lac High School         
Weigh in for JV and Female Division at 7 am in Small Gym Weigh in for Varsity at 7:30 am in the Small Gym
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  vs. Lourdes Academy,
Three Lakes,
Chippewa Falls,
Hartford Union,
Watertown,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Racine Park,
Burnsville,
Tomahawk,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Neenah,
Menasha,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Edgar,
Pittsville,
Abundant Life Christian,
Amherst,
Ashwaubenon,
Berlin,
Bonduel,
Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Coleman,
Elcho,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay West,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Laconia,
Lena,
Manawa,
Lomira,
Menomonee Falls,
Mineral Point,
Mishicot,
Monona Grove,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Peshtigo,
Plymouth,
Sturgeon Bay,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waupaca,
Wautoma 
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh         
Weigh Ins at 8am both days
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Meet  7:00PM  Oostburg  Random Lake High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Fond du Lac,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Cumberland 
Fond Du Lac High School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Meet  7:00PM  Mishicot  Random Lake High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Meet  7:00PM  Reedsville  Random Lake High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Game  9:30AM  Away vs. Deerfield,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Martin Luther,
West Bend West,
Menasha,
Stoughton,
DeForest,
Sun Prairie,
Brodhead Juda,
Kewaunee,
Madison La Follette,
Mayville,
Monona Grove,
Jefferson,
Pius XI,
Bradley Tech,
Westosha Central,
Lake Mills 
Deerfield High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium  Cedar Grove-Belgium High School         
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Conference Meet  8:00AM  Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Elkhart Lake/Howards Grove,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Oostburg,
Ozaukee,
Reedsville 
Random Lake High School