Random Lake
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Varsity Full Conference Mini Meetvs. Cedar-Grove Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Howards Grove, Kohler, Mishicot, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Reedsville, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Sheboygan Christian, St. Mary Catholic, Stockbridge-Hilbert
 @ The Bog Golf Courselocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Girls' Softball
Multi-Purpose Room location

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

4:00pmMS Track

Random Lake @ Ozaukee with Elkhart Lake

Random Lake @ Ozaukee with Elkhart Lake

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cedar-Grove Belgium
 @ Kampmann Field @ Bertram Park location

The game has been moved to 4pm and a 5 inning varsity reserve game will follow

The game has been moved to 4pm and a 5 inning varsity reserve game will follow

4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheb. Lutheran/ Sheb. Christian
4:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity MultiBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Kohler, Oostburg, St. Mary Catholic
 @ Kohler High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Soccer Rec League
High School Practice Fields location

U14 Boys & Girls Practices

U14 Boys & Girls Practices

6:00pm- 8:00pmJust Drive

Room 107

Room 107

Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:50pm- 5:00pmMS Track - 7th & 8th Grade
High School Football Field / Track - Murphy Field, Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Girls' Softball
Multi-Purpose Room location

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

3:00pm- 5:30pmHS Golf
Other location

Practice (bus leaves at 2:43P)

Practice (bus leaves at 2:43P)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Track
High School Football Field / Track - Murphy Field, High School Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 5:15pmHS Girls' Soccer
High School Gymnasium, High School Practice Fields, High School Soccer Field, Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice - if inclement weather/gym conflicts, will go 4:45-6:15P instead and/or may use MS gym

Practice - if inclement weather/gym conflicts, will go 4:45-6:15P instead and/or may use MS gym

5:30pmBand
Auditorium location

Parent Meeting

Parent Meeting

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Baseball
Middle School Gymnasium, Multi-Purpose Room location

Hartmann Baseball Practice - MP Room; will also use MS Gym if available

Hartmann Baseball Practice - MP Room; will also use MS Gym if available

6:00pm- 8:00pmJust Drive

Room 107

Room 107

6:00pm- 7:00pmZumba
MS Commons location
6:30pmScholarship Night
Other location

Event will be held at Five Pillars

Event will be held at Five Pillars

7:00pmWrestling Club
Cafeteria location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 2:55pmMini Golf Club
Auditorium location

Practice

Practice

2:50pm- 5:00pmMS Track - 7th & 8th Grade
High School Football Field / Track - Murphy Field, Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Girls' Softball
Multi-Purpose Room location

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

3:00pm- 5:30pmHS Golf
Other location

Practice (bus leaves at 2:43P)

Practice (bus leaves at 2:43P)

3:00pm- 5:30pmStudent Council
Auditorium, Cafeteria location

MS Student Council Movie Night

MS Student Council Movie Night

3:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity Conference JVBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Cedar-Grove Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Hilbert, Howards Grove, Kohler, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mishicot, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Reedsville, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, St. Mary Catholic
 @ Hilbert High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kiel
 @ Kiel High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Howards Grove

Will play as a double header at Random Lake on 5/11/18.

Will play as a double header at Random Lake on 5/11/18.

5:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Soccer Rec League
High School Practice Fields location

U14 Boys & Girls Practices

U14 Boys & Girls Practices

6:00pm- 8:00pmJust Drive

Room 107

Room 107

Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Varsity Invitationalvs. Campbellsport, Cedar-Grove Belgium, Chilton, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Hartford Union, Kewaskum, Kiel, Mayville, Menasha, Mukwonago, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Oakfield, Oostburg, Plymouth School District, Roncalli, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Two Rivers, Waupun, West Bend East, West Bend West
2:50pm- 5:00pmMS Track - 7th & 8th Grade
High School Football Field / Track - Murphy Field, Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Girls' Softball
Multi-Purpose Room location

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

3:45pm- 5:45pmHS Girls' Soccer
High School Gymnasium, High School Practice Fields, High School Soccer Field, Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice - if inclement weather/gym conflicts, will go 4:45-6:45P instead and/or may use MS gym

Practice - if inclement weather/gym conflicts, will go 4:45-6:45P instead and/or may use MS gym

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Amherst, Catholic Central, Columbus, DeForest, Escanaba, Germantown, Marshall, Mineral Point, Monona Grove, Northwestern, Poynette, Prairie du Chien, Randolph, Rice Lake, River Valley, Waupun
 @ Poynette High School location
4:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Kohler, Oostburg, Plymouth, Sheboygan Falls, Southern Door, Waupun
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Hilbert/Stockbridge

Game will be played as part of a doubleheader at RL on April 12. JDB

Game will be played as part of a doubleheader at RL on April 12. JDB

5:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Soccer Rec League
Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmJust Drive

Room 107

Room 107

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Soccer Rec League
High School Practice Fields location

U14 Boys and Girls Practices

U14 Boys and Girls Practices

Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:15amYouth Soccer Rec League
High School Soccer Field location

U14 Youth Soccer Game

U14 Youth Soccer Game

9:00am- 11:00amJr Rams (Cheerleading)
MS Commons location

Cheer Registration

Cheer Registration

9:00amSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Adams/Friendship, Beaver Dam, Belmont, Brookwood, Burlington Area School District, Catholic Central, DeForest, Edgewood, Elkhorn, Escanaba, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Germantown, Independence/Gilmanton, Marathon, Marshall, Mineral Point, Mishicot, Northwestern, Oak Creek, Oakfield MS/HS, Pecatonica, Poynette, Prairie du Chien, Rice Lake, Richland Center, Sauk Prairie, Southern Door, Stevens Point (SPASH), Union Grove, Wautoma, Westosha Central, Whitnall, Wilmot Union, Xavier
 @ Poynette High School location

2 games

2 games

1:00pm- 2:30pmYouth Soccer Rec League
High School Soccer Field location

U14 Youth Soccer Game

U14 Youth Soccer Game

Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:30amRisen Hope
HS Commons location

Church Service

Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball
High School Baseball Field - Green's Diamond location
12:45pm- 3:30pmBaseball Camp
High School Gymnasium, Middle School Gymnasium, Multi-Purpose Room location
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirls' Basketball - Summer Team
Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
High School Gymnasium, Middle School Gymnasium location

Basketball Open Gym (MS gym used if needed for overflow)

Basketball Open Gym (MS gym used if needed for overflow)

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:50pm- 5:00pmMS Track - 7th & 8th Grade
High School Football Field / Track - Murphy Field, Middle School Gymnasium location

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

Practice (may be combination of gym, track/field or other outdoor space)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Girls' Softball
Multi-Purpose Room location

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

Practice (if JV or V have a game, other team still scheduled for practice unless otherwise noted/notified)

3:00pm- 5:30pmHS Golf
Other location

Practice (bus leaves at 2:43P)

Practice (bus leaves at 2:43P)

3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Track
High School Football Field / Track - Murphy Field, High School Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Baseball
Other location

Baseball Pitchers - New Contact Days (Location TBD)

Baseball Pitchers - New Contact Days (Location TBD)

3:40pm- 5:00pmGirl Scout Meeting
Random Lake Elementary School location

K5 Girl Scout Meeting (Leader: Suzanne Martin) - in Old Elementary School Office

K5 Girl Scout Meeting (Leader: Suzanne Martin) - in Old Elementary School Office

6:00pm- 8:00pmJust Drive

Room 107

Room 107

7:00pmBand
Auditorium location

High School Band Awards Concert

High School Band Awards Concert