Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
2
gym
@High School Gym
No gym use
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
5:15pm - 7:45pm
Cross Country Banquet
@
Multiple Location
needed: Silverware, tables, chairs and the data projector and screen.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandokse
6:00pm
FBB
@Bummy's Haus
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
3
gym
@High School Gym
No gym use
3:00pm - 3:45pm
socc
@HS Library
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PTO Event
@Northview Gym
Fall Festival; book exchange, game, dance & snacks
7:00pm
Football: V
4
gym
@High School Gym
No gym use
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5
gym
@High School Gym
No gym use
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6
End of 1st Term
gym
@High School Gym
Do not use bleachers
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Matthew Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Danc
@HS Library
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup #8370, Amanda Eisentraut leader
6:30pm - 8:45pm
4H
@Middle School Cafeteria
contact Patty Taylor
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7
gym
@High School Gym
Do not use bleachers
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:03pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
Jackie Stoeckigt
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
Jackie Stoeckigt
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandokse
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Lakeshore Driftbusters Snowmobile Safety Classes
@Middle School Commons
contact Steve Scheuren
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
6:30pm
NHS Induction Banquet
@HS Library
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
8
gym
@High School Gym
Do not use bleachers
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandoske
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
5:00pm - 6:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Tim Bartz
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
9
gym
@High School Gym
Do not use bleachers
1:45pm
SK - 4 Early Dismissal
@Northview
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Northview
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Lakeshore Driftbusters Snowmobile Safety Classes
@Middle School Commons
contact Steve Scheuren
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
10
gym
@High School Gym
Do not use bleachers
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Matthew Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Gozdziewski/Damrow
7:00pm
Football: V
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Sheboygan North High School
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
needed: cooler, freezer and basketball equipment
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWBB
@Howards Grove Middle School
Gym, commons, kitchen (contact Travis Damrow)
8:00am - 10:30am
Tiny Tigers Basketball
@Northview Gym
12
1:30pm - 3:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
volleyball nets and volleyballs
13
3:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Event
@Log Cabin Restaurant
PTO Family Night
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Daisy Troop 8361/ Kim Tess Leader
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Matthew Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Middle School
contact Shane Arneson
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Hansen, leader
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School
Room 17/contact Shari Lewis
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
6:30pm - 7:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
@Middle School Library
14
1:45pm
SK - 4 Early Dismissal
@Northview
3:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Event
@Log Cabin Restaurant
PTO Family Night
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Northview
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Lakeshore Driftbusters Snowmobile Safety Classes
@Middle School Commons
contact Steve Scheuren
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Girls Volleyball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
15
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
4:30pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Gerend
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube /Leader
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
16
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
4:00pm
Football: V
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandokse
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Lakeshore Driftbusters Snowmobile Safety Classes
@Middle School Commons
contact Steve Scheuren
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
17
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Matthew Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Wesener
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
18
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Tiny Tigers Basketball
@Northview Gym
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
volleyball nets and volleyballs
20
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Matthew Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup #8370, Amanda Eisentraut leader
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
21
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandokse
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@New Holstein High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Holstein High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Holstein High School
22
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
23
Thanksgiving
No School
24
No School
25
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
26
1:30pm - 3:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
volleyball nets and volleyballs
27
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Daisy Troop 8361/ Kim Tess Leader
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Matthew Trumm
5:00pm - 6:00pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Dannielle Arneson, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Bramstedt
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Middle School
contact Shane Arneson
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
(Cancelled)
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Hansen, leader
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School
Room 17/contact Shari Lewis
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
28
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandokse
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Arneson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Hilbert High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hilbert High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hilbert High School
29
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Middle School
Rooms 24 and 27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 8:30pm
WVA- Lake Effect Volleyball
@Northview Gym
E.Bruder
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Gerend
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube /Leader
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Schumacher
30
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandokse
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Mary Catholic High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Damrow/Gozdziewski
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Todd Binversie
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Mary Catholic High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?