Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Football: V
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PTO Event
@
Multiple Location
Fall Festival
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Comedy Sportz
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
2
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Ridges Golf Course
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Kohler High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kohler High School
3
4
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Grade 4- Leader- Trista Nienhaus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Ozaukee MS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:15pm - 8:45pm
herm
@Middle School Commons
Patty Taylor
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
5
End of 1st Term
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Cross Country Banquet
@High School Commons
tables and chairs needed
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Snowmobile Safety Class
@Middle School Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube, leader
7
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Brownie Troop 8361, Sally Bork leader
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Kohler High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Snowmobile Safety Class
@Middle School Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
8
TBD
Football: V
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park
11:30am
Volleyball: V
@Resch Center
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
9
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park
11:30am
Volleyball: V
@Resch Center
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
10
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
11
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Jamie Bahrs-Room 11
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
5:50pm - 7:05pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou
@Middle School
Room 17
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Pack 3828-Rooms 4,7,8,10
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
12
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Snowmobile Safety Class
@Middle School Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Rehearsals
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
14
8:00am - 11:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Oostburg MS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Northview Library
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Snowmobile Safety Class
@Middle School Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
15
TBD
Football: V
8:00am - 11:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Dance
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Court 3) Freshman North
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
16
7:55am - 11:15am
Danc
@High School Gym
8:00am - 11:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Musical
@
Multiple Location
17
8:00am - 11:00pm
Bye Bye Birdie Musical
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
18
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Grade 4- Leader- Trista Nienhaus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School
Room 11 - 6th grade troop
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
19
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS Musical Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
20
8:00am - 12:00pm
Big East Conference Meeting
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube, leader
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
21
TBD
Football: V
@Camp Randall Stadium
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
22
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
23
7:00am - 7:00pm
Lake
@
Multiple Location
score table/clocks needed
7:00am - 7:00pm
Lake
@
Multiple Location
scoretable, clocks, basketball equipment
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Denmark High School
Gym-Gold
8:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denmark High School
Gym-Gold
24
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
25
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Play auditions
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Jamie Bahrs-Room 11
5:50pm - 7:05pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou
@Middle School
Room 17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Pack 3828-Rooms 4,7,8,10
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
26
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Elkhart Lake MS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
Gym Court 3
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
27
2:15pm - 4:30pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
28
No School
29
No School
30
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@New Holstein High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Holstein High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Holstein High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?