Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
2
7:00am - 3:00pm
Chal
@High School Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Grade 4- Leader- Trista Nienhaus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
6:15pm - 8:45pm
herm
@Middle School Commons
Patty Taylor
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
3
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Gr. 6, 7 & 8, Jeremiah Pritzl, coach
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Jr Kindergarten Activity
@Northview Lunchroom
Making Gingerbread Houses with families
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
HS Gym North
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheboygan Christian High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm - 8:00pm
grun
@High School Gym
Bryan Grunewald 7th Grade Boys
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan Christian High School
4
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube, leader
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
5
8:00am - 8:45am
Breakfast & Books
@Northview Library
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Brownie Troop 8361, Sally Bork leader
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Northview Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm - 8:00pm
grun
@High School Gym
Bryan Grunewald 7th Grade Boys
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
6
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
7
8:30am - 11:00am
Hosa
@
Multiple Location
needed: yoga mats, medicine balls, table, extension cords, sound system
10:00am - 11:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
8
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
9
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Culvers HG Night
@Culvers - Sheboygan
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Jamie Bahrs-Room 11
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
5:50pm - 7:05pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou
@Middle School
Room 17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Pack 3828-rooms 4,7,8,10
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
10
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Gr. 6, 7 & 8, Jeremiah Pritzl, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm - 8:00pm
grun
@High School Gym
Bryan Grunewald 7th Grade Boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Winter Concert MS
@Auditorium
5th/6th Grade at 6:30 7th/8th Grade at 7:15
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
WOMT Broadcasting
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conf - HS
@High School
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Freshman Parent Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
12
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mishicot High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mishicot High School
Varsity Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
13
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
14
7:00am - 7:00pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
Will need coolers for drinks
7:00am - 7:00pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
needed: coolers and freezer
1:00pm - 4:00pm
PTO Event
@Northview Lunchroom
Parents Day Out
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
15
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
10:00am - 9:00pm
HS Winter Concert, Sounds of the Season
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
16
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Grade 4- Leader- Trista Nienhaus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Elkhart Lake MS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School
Room 11 - 6th grade troop
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
17
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Howards Grove Middle School
vs. Oostburg
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Gr. 6, 7 & 8, Jeremiah Pritzl, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Reedsville Middle School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Reedsville Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube, leader
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
19
8:00am - 4:00pm
NV Sing-A-Long
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Brownie Troop 8361, Sally Bork leader
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Ozaukee MS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Hilbert High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hilbert High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm - 8:00pm
grun
@High School Gym
Bryan Grunewald 7th Grade Boys
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Oostburg High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Oostburg High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hilbert High School
20
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Jackie Stoeckigt, coach
5:00pm - 6:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
21
7:00am - 7:00pm
Lake
@
Multiple Location
score table/clocks needed
7:00am - 7:00pm
Lake
@
Multiple Location
scoretable, clocks, basketball equipment
22
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
23
No School
24
No School
25
No School
26
No School
27
No School
28
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
29
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
30
No School
8:00am - 11:00am
Danc
@High School Gym
31
No School
8:00am - 11:00am
Danc
@High School Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?