Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
2
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Brownie Troop 8361, Sally Bork leader
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
4
7:00am - 7:00pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
Will need coolers for drinks
7:00am - 7:00pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
needed: coolers and freezer
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@St. Mary Catholic High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Mary Catholic High School
McClone Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Mary Catholic High School
McClone Gymnasium
10:00pm - 6:00pm
Danc
@Northview Gym
Todd Williams, coach
5
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
10:30am - 1:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
girl
@
Multiple Location
Heidi Georgeff
6
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Grade 4- Leader- Trista Nienhaus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
6:15pm - 8:45pm
herm
@Commons
Patty Taylor
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
7
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Gr. 6, 7 & 8, Jeremiah Pritzl, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mishicot High School
Varsity Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mishicot High School
Varsity Gym
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Pilates
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube, leader
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
9
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Cedar Grove MS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
10
11:00am - 1:00pm
Intro. To Business Food Fair
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tige
@Middle School Gym
Jodi Heim
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
Gym Court 3
MI does not have a JV2. SL is bringing their JV2 to play us.
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
11
7:00am - 7:00pm
Lake
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
scoretable, clocks, basketball equipment
7:00am - 7:00pm
Lake
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
score table/clocks needed
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
AH request
12
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scouts-Pinewood Derby
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Jamie Bahrs-Room 11
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
5:50pm - 7:05pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou
@Middle School
Room 17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Incoming Freshmen Orientation
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
14
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Random Lake MS
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Papa John's HG Night
@Papa John's Pizza
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Gr. 6, 7 & 8, Jeremiah Pritzl, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Pilates
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
pila
@HS Library
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Incoming Freshmen Orientation
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Scott Sixel
16
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Brownie Troop 8361, Sally Bork leader
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Howards Grove Middle School
vs. Elkhart Lake
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tim Bartz, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Northview Library
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
18
7:45am - 10:30am
Tiny Tigers Basketball
@Northview Gym
Coach Jake Horst
7:55am - 11:15am
Danc
@High School Gym
19
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
20
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Grade 4- Leader- Trista Nienhaus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School
Room 11 - 6th grade troop
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
Gym Court 3
Kiel does not have a JV2 this year
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
21
End of Semester
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Howards Grove Middle School
vs. Kohler
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Family Night
@Northview Lunchroom
Family Board Game Night
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Gr. 6, 7 & 8, Jeremiah Pritzl, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Auxilary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm - 8:00pm
grun
@High School Gym
Bryan Grunewald 7th Grade Boys
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Auxilary Gym
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Mark Maranell, coach
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Pilates
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
pila
@HS Library
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Amanda Grube, leader
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
23
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Oostburg MS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Northview Gym
Bryan Grunewald, coach
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
24
No School
grade/report day - no school for students
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
25
7:45am - 10:30am
Tiny Tigers Basketball
@Northview Gym
Coach Jake Horst
9:00am - 10:30am
Binv
@High School Gym
batting cage and mat
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Oostburg High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oostburg High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oostburg High School
26
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Tige
@High School Gym
needed: volleyballs and nets
5:30pm - 7:00pm
base
@High School Gym
batting cage, baseball equipment
27
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Howards Grove Middle School
vs. Random Lake
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Jamie Bahrs-Room 11
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
5:50pm - 7:05pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou
@Middle School
Room 17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Howards Grove Middle School
Pack 3828-rooms 4,7,8,10
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Northview
Kindergarten parent meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Northview
Title 1 Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
28
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Boys Basketball
@Howards Grove Middle School
vs. Ozaukee
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
Gr. 6, 7 & 8, Jeremiah Pritzl, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
HS Gym North
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
6:30pm - 8:00pm
grun
@High School Gym
Bryan Grunewald 7th Grade Boys
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
HS Gym
29
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Pilates
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
pila
@HS Library
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
6:30pm - 7:30pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Georgeff
30
5:45am - 7:15am
soft
@High School Gym
needed: softball nets
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@High School Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
David/Melissa Benton, coach
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hilbert High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel/Gerend
7:00pm - 8:15pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Coach Scott Sixel
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hilbert High School
31
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Trumm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Tige
@Middle School Gym
Jodi Heim
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer League Practice
@Northview Gym
gr 3 & 4, Krista Salm coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?