Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Winter Break - No School
2
3
4
4:45pm - 6:45pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Stoeckigt
5:15pm - 6:15pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath/Trumm
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
5
4:00pm - 5:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandoske, coach
4:45pm - 6:45pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske/Carmody
5:45pm - 6:45pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
6
4:15pm - 6:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Benton
6:15pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
7
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Socc
@Middle School Gym
Barnoski
5:40pm - 6:45pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Oostburg High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
8
3:00pm - 5:15pm
voll
@Middle School Gym
Heim
3:00pm - 5:15pm
voll
Heim
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Middle School Gym
Salm
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Middle School Gym
Pritzl
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
9
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
10
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Eagle Scout Ceremony- Steve Lewis
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
11
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Shelli Milbrath Meeting
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:45pm - 6:45pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Stoeckigt
5:15pm - 6:15pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Cub Scout Pack 3828
6:15pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath/Trumm
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kiel High School
12
4:00pm - 5:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandoske, coach
4:45pm - 6:45pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske/Carmody
5:45pm - 6:45pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
13
4:15pm - 6:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Benton
6:15pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
14
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Interviews
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Socc
@Middle School Gym
Barnoski
5:40pm - 6:45pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Mishicot High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mishicot High School
15
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Interviews
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:15pm
voll
@Middle School Gym
Heim
3:00pm - 5:15pm
voll
Heim
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Middle School Gym
Salm
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Middle School Gym
Pritzl
16
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
17
18
4:45pm - 6:45pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Stoeckigt
5:15pm - 6:15pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
HS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath/Trumm
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
19
4:00pm - 5:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandoske, coach
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
4:45pm - 6:45pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske/Carmody
5:45pm - 6:45pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
20
4:15pm - 6:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Benton
6:15pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
21
End of Semester
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: B/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
5:40pm - 6:45pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
22
No School
Grade/Report Day - no school for students, staff must report
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
23
8:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Reedsville High School
24
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
4:45pm - 6:45pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Stoeckigt
5:15pm - 6:15pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oostburg High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Cub Scout Pack 3828
6:15pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath/Trumm
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oostburg High School
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Play Auditions
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
4:00pm - 5:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Tara Vandoske, coach
5:45pm - 6:45pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
27
4:15pm - 6:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Benton
6:15pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
28
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: B/7/8
@Ozaukee MS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Socc
@Middle School Gym
Barnoski
5:40pm - 6:45pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Joe Dirker, coach
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kiel High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Grunewald
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kiel High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
29
3:00pm - 5:15pm
voll
@Middle School Gym
Heim
3:00pm - 5:15pm
voll
Heim
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Middle School Gym
Salm
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Middle School Gym
Pritzl
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
30
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV2
@
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Omro High School
The Den
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Omro High School
The Den
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?