Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
TBD
Hockey: B/V
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Fall Play Rehearsal
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6:00pm
Committee of the Whole Board
@HS Library
6:30pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
2
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Fall Play Rehearsal
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cross Country Recognition
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PTO Meeting
@Northview Library
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
3
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troop 8618, Mandi Grube & Jessica Bitter leaders
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
Krista Salm, coach
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Fall Play Rehearsal
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:00pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School Cafeteria
5th grade
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
5
End of 1st Term
11:30am
State Volleyball Semi-Final
@Resch Center, Green Bay WI
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6
7
12:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Fall Play Rehearsal
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Log Cabin Family Night
@Log Cabin Restaurant
PTO Fundraiser
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Socc
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
4th and 5th grade Boys soccer Glen Waters, coach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Kyle Reiss, leader
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Fall Play Rehearsal
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:30pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
9
12:30pm - 2:30pm
High School Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Log Cabin Family Night
@Log Cabin Restaurant
PTO Fundraiser
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup 8185, Amanda Grunewald, leader
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Football Recognition
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
10
11:00am - 2:00pm
HS Fall Play Rehearsal
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Tige
@B200
Temps testing
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Log Cabin Family Night
@Log Cabin Restaurant
PTO Fundraiser
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Benton
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
11
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Veterans Day Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:00pm - 9:30pm
High School Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
12
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
7:00pm - 9:30pm
High School Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
13
7:00pm - 9:30pm
High School Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
14
12:30pm - 3:30pm
FC E
@High School Gym
volleyball equipment needed
15
7:45am - 3:00pm
Mock Interviews
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Socc
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
4th and 5th grade Boys soccer Glen Waters, coach
6:30pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
16
1:45pm
SK - 4 Early Dismissal
@Northview
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Northview
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Benton
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troop 8618, Mandi Grube & Jessica Bitter leaders
18
8:00am - 3:00pm
Shannon Kilton
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
1:45pm
SK - 4 Early Dismissal
@Northview
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Northview
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
19
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Howards Grove Education Foundation Meeting
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Bend West High School
Fieldhouse Main Court
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Bend West High School
Fieldhouse Main Court
20
8:00am - 12:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
21
12:30pm - 3:30pm
FC E
@High School Gym
volleyball equipment needed
22
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Elkhart Lake MS
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Socc
@Northview Gym
4th and 5th grade Boys soccer Glen Waters, coach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Kyle Reiss, leader
6:30pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
23
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: G/7/8
@Random Lake Middle School
4:45pm - 6:30pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup 8185, Amanda Grunewald, leader
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
24
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
25
No School
Thanksgiving
26
No School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@
27
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan South High School
28
12:30pm - 3:30pm
FC E
@High School Gym
volleyball equipment needed
29
3:00pm - 4:15pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Ann Parnitzke
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Socc
@Northview Gym
4th and 5th grade Boys soccer Glen Waters, coach
6:30pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
30
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Northview Gym
Krista Salm, coach
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
Gym Court 3
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?