Skip to content
Howards Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troop 8618, Mandi Grube & Jessica Bitter leaders
2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Middle School Cafeteria
5th grade
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr Kindergarten Activity
@Northview Lunchroom
Jr. Kindergarten Gingerbread Family Activity M. Rosenthal/ S. Dardis
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
3
3:00pm - 4:45pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
3:45pm - 5:15pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Gr. 2 boys YMCA, Sara Dassow Coach,
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Northview Gym
Krista Salm, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
WCUB coverage
4
8:00am - 6:00pm
Lake
@
Multiple Location
needed: scorer table, timeclocks
8:00am - 6:00pm
Lake
@
Multiple Location
Heidi Georgeff
9:00am - 12:00pm
Tiny Tigers Basketball
@Northview Gym
5
TBD
Hockey: G/N/A
TBD
Wrestling: B/N/A
12:30pm - 3:30pm
FC E
@High School Gym
volleyball equipment needed
6
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Socc
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
4th and 5th grade Boys soccer Glen Waters, coach
6:00pm
Committee of the Whole Board
@HS Library
6:15pm - 8:45pm
herm
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Commons
6:30pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
National Honors Society Ceremony
(Cancelled)
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Rocky Rococo Family Night
@Rocky Rococo-Sheboygan
PTO Fundraiser
4:45pm - 6:30pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Cedar Grove-Belgium High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Northview Gym
Krista Salm, coach
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup 8185, Amanda Grunewald, leader
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan Christian High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheboygan Christian High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou
@Middle School Commons
Amanda Hansen
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan Christian High School
8
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Tige
@B200
Temps testing
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
National Honors Society Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
9
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Reality Day Planning
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
(Cancelled)
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
10
11:30am - 12:30pm
Krista Neave- Lunch Gathering
@
Multiple Location
12:15pm - 1:30pm
Howards Grove Education Foundation Meeting
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7th Grade Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Ann Parnitzke
3:00pm - 4:45pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
3:45pm - 5:15pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Gr. 2 boys YMCA, Sara Dassow Coach,
4:45pm - 6:30pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
4:45pm - 6:30pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Milbrath
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Northview Gym
Krista Salm, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
11
8:00am - 12:00pm
Danc
@High School Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Tiny Tigers Basketball
@Northview Gym
12
12:30pm - 3:30pm
FC E
@High School Gym
volleyball equipment needed
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Socc
@Northview Gym
4th and 5th grade Boys soccer Glen Waters, coach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Kyle Reiss, leader
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Incoming Freshmen Orientation
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Kunze
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
14
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Northview Gym
Krista Salm, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Reedsville Elementary School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Middle School Winter Concert 5th and 6th Grade
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Reedsville Elementary School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mishicot High School
Varsity Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Middle School Winter Concert 7th and 8th Grade
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troop 8618, Mandi Grube & Jessica Bitter leaders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Incoming Freshmen Orientation
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
8:00pm - 8:45pm
Parent Meeting
@High School Gym
Heim: this is after basketball practice and the batting cage is needed
16
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Howards Grove High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howards Grove High School
17
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Holiday Movie
@
Multiple Location
Grades 5-8
3:45pm - 5:15pm
2nd Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Gr. 2 boys YMCA, Sara Dassow Coach,
5:15pm - 6:45pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Northview Gym
Krista Salm, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
18
7:00am - 7:00pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:30pm
NWBB
@
Multiple Location
needed: cleaning supplies and scoreboard controllers
9:00am - 12:00pm
Tiny Tigers Basketball
@Northview Gym
19
12:30pm - 3:30pm
FC E
@High School Gym
volleyball equipment needed
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sounds of the Season Concert
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Stage
20
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Socc
@Northview Gym
4th and 5th grade Boys soccer Glen Waters, coach
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Hilbert High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hilbert High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
7th Gr. Boys Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
8th gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Library
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hilbert High School
21
8:30am - 1:30pm
Architect Interviews
@Auditoriums - Auditorium Conference Room
10:00am - 10:30am
Northview Winter Music Celebration
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Northview Winter Music Celebration
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:05pm
Northview Winter Music Celebration
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Scott Sixel, coach
4:00pm
Basketball - MS: B/7/8
@Howards Grove Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Indoor Soccer Practice
@Northview Gym
Krista Salm, coach
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girl Scouts
@Northview Lunchroom
Troup 8185, Amanda Grunewald, leader
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howards Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PTO Event
@
Multiple Location
DQ cake pickup. Will use freezer when cakes are dropped off between 10am-noon. Pickup time in the commons from 3:30-5:30pm. Will need a table...
5:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Wade Georgeff, coach
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
23
4:00pm - 5:30pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Felicia Holzwart, coach
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
4:45pm - 6:30pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Danc
@High School Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Alicia Sixel, coach
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 8:15pm
6th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
5th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Northview Gym
Jenny Bartz, coach
24
Winter Break - No School
25
26
27
Winter Break - No School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Girls Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Heidi Georgeff
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Wade Georgeff
28
Winter Break - No School
9:00am - 10:00am
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Wade Georgeff
10:00am - 11:00am
High School Girls Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Heidi Georgeff
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@
2:00pm - 4:00pm
3rd gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Holzwart
4:00pm - 6:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Kunze
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kewaskum Middle School
Gym Rm.2173
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kewaskum High School
Field House Rm. 4814
6:00pm - 8:00pm
3rd gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Sixel
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Xavier High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kewaskum High School
Field House Rm. 4814
29
Winter Break - No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Vandoske
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School Girls Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Heidi Georgeff
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Wade Georgeff
30
Winter Break - No School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
High School Girls Bball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Heidi Georgeff
2:00pm - 4:00pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Wade Georgeff
4:00pm - 6:00pm
6th Gr. Girls Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Benton
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Gr. Boys Bball Pract.
@Middle School Gym
Kunze
31
Winter Break - No School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?