Skip to content
Manitowoc Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:30am - 9:15am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Beginner Band
@MLHS Band Room
8:30am - 4:30pm
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Team Meeting and Build
9:15am - 10:45am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Concert Winds
@MLHS Band Room
10:45am - 11:15am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Jazz Kidz
@MLHS Band Room
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 1 / Scene 1: The Village Square & The Prince Is Giving a Ball
1:00pm - 2:15pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2 / Scene 1: Gavotte; Loneliness of the Evening; Cinderella Entrance; and Ten Minutes Ago
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Transformation Blocking & Choreography
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Prologue Review
7:30pm - 11:00pm
Winter Festival
WINTER DANCE: Doors open at 7:30PM Dance begins at 8:00PM
2
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Lutheran Vanguard
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Junior Lancer Boys Basketball
@Gyms - MLHS Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Junior Lancer Girls Basketball
@Gyms - MLHS Gym
3
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 137 - Band Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Competition
@Reedsville High School
Big East Conference
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Team Meeting and Build
4
MLC Focus on Ministry Trip
@Martin Luther College
11:53am - 12:20pm
Khairo
Lunch Meeting in Room 214
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Stepsisters, Stepmother, & Cinderella
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Board of Control
@Rooms - 112 - Classroom
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
Senior Night
5
Homeroom/Flex Schedule
Homeroom Schedule
MLC Focus on Ministry Trip
@Martin Luther College
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 137 - Band Room
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Prince & Cinderella
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Consultations
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Student Guidance Night
6
MLC Focus on Ministry Trip
@Martin Luther College
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 133 - Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 1/Scenes 5&6: Fol-De-Rol; Impossible; Tranformation; It`s Possible - Finale Act 1
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School
7
Grade School BKB Girls' A-Team Tournament
7:00am - 7:40am
Faculty Bible Study
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys JV Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys JV2 Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 133 - Choir Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Prince & Cinderella
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls JV Practice
(Cancelled)
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Team Meeting and Build
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
8
Grade School BKB Girls' A-Team Tournament
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Random Lake High School
High School Gymnasium
8:30am - 9:15am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Beginner Band
@MLHS Band Room
8:30am - 4:30pm
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Open house 12:00 to 2:00 at Lakeshore FIRST Robotics center, 2814 Wollmer St, Manitowoc
11:00am - 1:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 1 Blocking/Choreography/Music
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 2 Playoff Polka Choreography/Stepsisters` Lament/ Do I Love You Because You`re Beautiful?
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Kohler High School
GYM-VILLAGE
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kohler High School
GYM-MAIN COURTS 1-3
CONCESSION STAND-EVENT LOBBY
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Kohler High School
CONCESSION STAND-EVENT LOBBY
As per JH, Jan 7/19
9
Grade School BKB Girls' A-Team Tournament
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
(Cancelled)
@MLHS Band Room
All of Act 1 through Act 2/Scene 1: Entire Cast
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball open gym
@Gyms - MLHS Gym
10
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 137 - Band Room
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mishicot High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Team Meeting and Build
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Apprentice Meeting
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
YA Info Night Manitowoc Lincoln High School 1433 S. 8th Street Manitowoc, WI 54220 jnass@cesa6.org
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 4: When You`re Driving Through The Moonlight; A Lovely Night; Reprise: A Lovely Night
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
International Host Parent Meeting
at Host Family Home
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
As per SL, Jan 4 2019 Changed on Jan 16/19 to Feb 11/2020 SL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
As per SL, Jan 4 2019 Changed on Jan 16/19 to Feb 11/2020 SL
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School
12
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 137 - Band Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 3: Reprise: Do I Love You Because You`re Beautiful? (Blocking)
13
Homeroom/Flex Schedule
Flex Schedule-20-21Course selections
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 133 - Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hilbert High School
WOMT Broadcasting
14
Early Dismissal
Teacher Inservice
Grade School BKB Division I B Team-Tournament
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Team Meeting and Build
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Hilbert High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Hilbert High School
As per SL Jan 19/2019
15
Grade School BKB Division I B Team-Tournament
8:30am - 4:30pm
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Team Meeting and Build
9:15am - 10:45am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Concert Winds
@MLHS Band Room
11:00am - 2:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scenes 1-4
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 5: The Search (Blocking & Choreography)
16
Grade School BKB Division I B Team-Tournament
Robotics #7103-Robo Remedy
Practice Competition at Sussex
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Jr Lancer Boys Basketball
@Gyms - MLHS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball open gym
@Gyms - MLHS Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Entire Cast Sings with Pit Orchestra
17
NO SCHOOL
Possible make up snow day
9:00am - 5:00pm
International Student Activity
Waterpark Trip at Blue Harbor Resort
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
Changed to 2/17 on 3/20/19. As per sl & bl
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
WCUB Broadcasting; Senior Night
18
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 133 - Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 5: The Search
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oostburg High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oostburg High School
19
Homeroom/Flex Schedule
Homeroom Day
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 137 - Band Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 4
20
Homeroom/Flex Schedule
Flex Day
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
MLHS Gym
21
Grade School BKB Boys' A-Team Tournament
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys JV Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
(Postponed)
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@Rooms - 133 - Choir Room
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Girls Varsity Practice
(Postponed)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
22
Grade School BKB Boys' A-Team Tournament
8:00am - 4:00pm
WSMA District Solo/Ensemble
@Reedsville High School
Schedule TBA
23
Grade School BKB Boys' A-Team Tournament
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Act 2/Scene 6: Blocking
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball open gym
@Gyms - MLHS Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Acts 1 and 2 (Entire Cast)
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
High School age cast members rehearse with Pit Orchestra
24
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Drivers Education
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Room 101
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Competition
@Two Rivers High School
Sub-District @ Two Rivers High School
25
Homeroom/Flex Schedule
Homeroom Schedule
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Drivers Education
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Room 101
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, Stepfamily, King & Queen
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
26
Ash Wednesday
7:00am - 7:45am
Academic Commitee
@Rooms - 112 - Classroom
27
Homeroom/Flex Schedule
Flex Schedule
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Drivers Education
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Room 101
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Rooms - Wrestling Room
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ozaukee High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ozaukee High School
Senior Night
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
7:00am - 7:40am
Faculty Meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Drivers Education
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Room 101
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
The Wedding Finale (Entire Cast)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howards Grove High School
Main Gym
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
Grade School Wrestling Invite
8:30am - 9:15am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Beginner Band
@MLHS Band Room
9:00am - 2:30pm
Khairo
Snow Tubing at Kewaunee Winter Park
9:15am - 10:45am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Concert Winds
@MLHS Band Room
10:45am - 11:15am
Jr. Lancer Bands - Jazz Kidz
@MLHS Band Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Spring Musical Practice
@MLHS Band Room
Run Through Whole Show (Entire Cast)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?